Men's Over 30 Soccer League - Spring 2021
Viewable online at www.goodsportsusa.com League Rules: Click Here
PL   Red Division W L T PT GF GA GP
1st   6 Dirt McGirt 5 1 1 16 33 14 7
2nd w 1 Ajax FC 5 1 1 16 30 15 7
3rd   8 JSFC + W 5 1 1 16 42 18 7
4th   4 Darcys 4 2 1 13 30 26 7
5th   11 Struggleball FC 4 3 0 12 32 31 7
6th ? 5 DCFC 3 4 0 9 34 39 7
7th   9 Midlife Crisis 3 4 0 9 19 21 7
8th   3 Commvault 2 4 1 7 24 34 7
9th   2 Blue Meanies 2 5 0 6 22 32 7
10th   7 Grey Goose 1 6 0 3 22 40 7
11th   10 Slingbow 0 7 0 0 21 45 7
PL   Blue Division W L T PT GF GA GP
1st   12 Clydesdale FC 6 1 0 18 36 15 7
2nd   16 Lets GOOO FC 5 0 2 17 50 18 7
3rd   19 Parceros 5 1 1 16 45 19 7
4th   20 PrimeTime 4 3 0 12 27 25 7
5th   22 Scrubs 4 3 0 12 30 30 7
6th   15 Joan Rivers 4 3 0 12 41 34 7
7th   13 Ellas 4 3 0 12 25 35 7
8th   21 Real Club Recreativo de Huelva 3 4 0 9 30 30 7
9th   14 Flash 2 5 0 6 28 47 7
10th   18 Ocean Alumni AFC 1 6 0 3 29 46 7
11th w 17 Miami Vice 1 6 0 3 23 59 7
SEEDING CRITERIA - 1ST = MOST PTS., 2ND = HEAD TO HEAD WINNER, 3RD = LEAST GA, 4TH = MOST GF
Week   1 Tues 23-Mar Week 2 Tues 30-Mar Week 3 Tues 6-Apr
time score teams score time score teams score time score teams score
6:30 PM   4 10v17 9 6:30 PM 2 4v9 1 6:30 PM 4 12v21 2
7:20 PM   3 6v16 3 7:20 PM 6 7v10 3 7:20 PM 4 18v22 5
8:10 PM   4 11v12 3 8:10 PM 2 13v16 7 8:10 PM 3 5v6 6
9:00 PM   5 5v15 7 9:00 PM 7 6v11 3 9:00 PM 3 3v11 5
9:50 PM   2 9v13 4 9:50 PM 6 12v22 2 9:50 PM 5 16v19 5
10:40 PM     x   10:40 PM 3 1v3 3 10:40 PM 1 9v10 0
Week    1 Thur 25-Mar Week 2 Thur 1-Apr Week 3 Thur 8-Apr
6:30 PM   3 4v19 4 6:30 PM 4 14v21 9 6:30 PM 4 4v8 4
7:20 PM   7 8v22 2 7:20 PM 2 2v8 6 7:20 PM 4 2v7 1
8:10 PM   2 1v20 3 8:10 PM 4 17v18 6 8:10 PM 12 14v17 3
9:00 PM   4 3v18 2 9:00 PM   x   9:00 PM   x  
9:50 PM   4 7v14 5 9:50 PM 6 19v20 1 9:50 PM 5 15v20 2
BYES:   2, 21 BYES: 5, 15 BYES: 1, 13
                         
Week   4 Tues 13-Apr Week 5 Tues 20-Apr Week 6 Tues 27-Apr
time score teams score time score teams score time score teams score
6:30 PM   8 4v7 4 6:30 PM 2 2v4 6 6:30 PM 0 17v21 8
7:20 PM   3 14v22 5 7:20 PM 4 5v11 8 7:20 PM 5 15v16 10
8:10 PM   7 13v21 3 8:10 PM 9 16v18 0 8:10 PM 2 14v20 7
9:00 PM   4 1v11 2 9:00 PM 5 17v20 6 9:00 PM 5 13v22 1
9:50 PM   5 2v10 3 9:50 PM 1 14v15 9 9:50 PM 7 5v7 5
10:40 PM     x   10:40 PM 12 12v13 1 x   x  
Week    4 Thur 15-Apr Week 5 Thur 22-Apr Week 6 Thur 29-Apr
6:30 PM   9 15v18 5 6:30 PM 1 3v6 6 6:30 PM 1 4v6 8
7:20 PM   2 3v9 7 7:20 PM 7 19v21 1 7:20 PM 2 2v9 3
8:10 PM   4 12v20 2 8:10 PM 0 7v8 10 8:10 PM 8 1v10 2
9:00 PM     x   9:00 PM   x   9:00 PM   x  
9:50 PM   0 17v19 13 9:50 PM 4 1v9 1 9:50 PM 3 3v8 5
10:40 PM   5 5v8 3 10:40 PM   x   x      
BYES:   6, 16 BYES: 10, 22 BYES: 11, 12, 18, 19
                         
Week   7 Tues 4-May Week 8 Tues 11-May
 
     
time score teams score time score teams score        
6:30 PM   3 10v11 8 6:30 PM 6 16v21 2        
7:20 PM   1 12v19 0 7:20 PM 6 12v15 4        
8:10 PM   1 14v16 10 8:10 PM 8 3v10 6        
9:00 PM   5 13v18 4 9:00 PM 8 18v19 10        
9:50 PM   8 1v2 4 9:50 PM 1 13v20 6        
Week    7 Thur 6-May Week 8 Thur 13-May        
6:30 PM   2 15v21 5 6:30 PM 7 8v11 2        
7:20 PM   3 6v7 2 7:20 PM 6 4v5 3        
8:10 PM   7 5v9 4 8:10 PM 3 2v22 5        
9:00 PM     x   9:00 PM   x          
9:50 PM   2 17v22 10 9:50 PM 1 1v6 0        
BYES:   3, 4, 8, 20 BYES: 7, 9, 14, 17        
                   
                   
Week   9 Tues 18-May   Playoffs/Consolation Games
6:30 PM   Consolation Game Midlife Crisis Slingbow
7:20 PM   Semifinals - C Div. - 5th in Blue vs 6th in Red Scrubs DCFC
8:10 PM   Semifinals - A Div. - 1st in Red vs 2nd in Blue Dirt McGirt Lets GOOO FC
9:00 PM   Semifinals - A Div. - 1st in Blue vs 2nd in Red Clydesdale FC Ajax FC
9:50 PM   Consolation Game Ellas Flash
10:40 PM   Consolation Game Grey Goose Miami Vice
Week   9 Thurs 20-May   Playoffs/Consolation Games
6:30 PM   Consolation Game Ocean Alumni Recreativo
7:20 PM   Semifinal - B Div. - 3rd in Blue vs 4th in Red Parceros Darcys
8:10 PM   Sefminal - C Div. - 5th in Red vs 6th in Blue Struggleball Joan Rivers
9:00 PM   Semifinal - B Div. - 3rd in Red vs 4th in Blue JSFC + W Primetime
9:50 PM   Consolation Game Blue Meanies Commvault
Week   10 Tues 25-May   Playoffs/Consolation Games
    1st & 2nd Place From Each Division Will Qualify    
    For A Division Playoffs Ex: 1st Place Red vs 2nd Blue  
    3rd & 4th Place From Each Division Will Qualify = A Semifinal Game  
    For B Division Playoffs   Schedule TBD
    5th & 6th Place From Each Division Will Qualify    
    For C Division Playoffs    
Week   10 Thurs 27-May   Playoffs/Consolation Games
       
         
         
        Schedule TBD