Men's Open Soccer League - Spring 2021
Viewable online at www.goodsportsusa.com League Rules: Click Here
PL   TEAMS W L T PT GF GA GP
1st   14 Yuhas FC 7 0 0 21 62 18 7
2nd   3 Class on Grass 5 1 1 16 61 28 7
3rd   1 Aftershock FC 5 2 0 15 35 23 7
4th   9 Kicking & Screaming 5 2 0 15 47 37 7
5th   12 Squanderers 4 2 1 13 42 40 7
6th   6 FC Colorful Dragons FC 4 3 0 12 49 31 7
7th w 13 Woolley Mammoths 4 3 0 12 46 39 7
8th   4 Crush 3 3 1 10 29 32 7
9th   10 Norfolk N Chance 3 3 1 10 30 27 7
10th   7 Hazel Boutique 3 4 0 9 37 37 7
11th   8 J&S United 2 5 0 6 40 54 7
12th   2 BadSports USA 1 6 0 3 27 44 7
13th   5 Da House 2.0 1 6 0 3 33 73 7
14th   11 Simp City FC 0 7 0 0 22 77 7
SEEDING CRITERIA - 1ST = MOST PTS., 2ND = HEAD TO HEAD WINNER, 3RD = LEAST GA, 4TH = MOST GF
Week   1 Wed 24-Mar Week 2 Wed 31-Mar Week 3 Wed 7-Apr
time score teams score time score teams score time score teams score
6:30 PM   5 3v4 5 6:30 PM 6 1v11 2 6:30 PM 5 5v9 9
7:20 PM   4 6v14 8 7:20 PM 3 5v12 12 7:20 PM 10 3v6 6
8:10 PM   5 10v12 5 8:10 PM 12 3v9 3 8:10 PM 12 7v13 6
9:00 PM   2 1v2 1 9:00 PM 1 7v14 10 9:00 PM 9 2v11 3
9:50 PM   11 5v11 5 9:50 PM 6 4v10 2 9:50 PM 4 1v4 3
10:40 PM     x   10:40 PM   x   10:40 PM   x  
Week    1 Thur 25-Mar Week 2 Thur 1-Apr Week 3 Thur 8-Apr
9:00 PM     x   9:00 PM 6 8v13 12 9:00 PM 6 8v12 9
BYES:   7, 8, 9, 13 BYES: 2, 6 BYES: 10, 14
                         
Week   4 Wed 14-Apr Week 5 Wed 21-Apr Week 6 Wed 28-Apr
time score teams score time score teams score time score teams score
6:30 PM   2 12v14 12 6:30 PM 3 11v13 12 6:30 PM 1 4v6 6
7:20 PM   1 1v13 2 7:20 PM 1 2v9 5 7:20 PM 14 9v11 4
8:10 PM   13 3v5 4 8:10 PM 2 4v14 8 8:10 PM 4 2v13 10
9:00 PM   9 7v8 6 9:00 PM 2 5v6 11 9:00 PM 3 1v3 5
9:50 PM   5 6v9 6 9:50 PM 0 7v12 1 9:50 PM 1 8v14 11
10:40 PM     x   10:40 PM   x   10:40 PM   x  
Week    4 Thur 15-Apr Week 5 Thur 22-Apr Week 6 Thur 29-Apr
9:00 PM   1 2v10 9 9:00 PM 2 8v10 3 9:00 PM 5 7v10 0
BYES:   4, 11 BYES: 1, 3 BYES: 5, 12
                         
Week   7 Wed 5-May Week 8 Wed 12-May
 
     
time score teams score time score teams score        
6:30 PM   7 1v7 6 6:30 PM 4 3v14 6        
7:20 PM   5 2v4 7 7:20 PM 4 11v12 13        
8:10 PM   10 6v12 0 8:10 PM 7 6v7 4        
9:00 PM   12 3v11 1 9:00 PM 5 4v13 2        
9:50 PM   4 9v14 7 9:50 PM 6 2v8 8        
10:40 PM   2 10v13 8 10:40 PM 12 1v5 4        
Week    7 Thur 6-May Week 8 Thur 13-May        
9:00 PM   4 5v8 11 9:00 PM 6 9v10 3        
                         
Week   9 Wed 19-May   Playoffs/Consolation Games
6:30 PM   Consolation Game BadSports Da House 2.0
7:20 PM   Semifinals - B Division - 6th vs 7th Place FC Colorful Dragons 69 Woolley Mammoths
8:10 PM   Semifinals - A Division - 2nd vs 3rd Place Class on Grass Aftershock FC
9:00 PM   Semifinals - A Division - 1st vs 4th Place Yuhas FC Kicking & Screaming
9:50 PM   Semifinals B Division - 5th vs 8th Place Squanderers Crush
10:40 PM   Consolation Game J&S United Simp City FC
Week   9 Thurs 20-May   Playoffs/Consolation Games
10:40 PM   Consolation Game Hazel Boutique Norfolk N Chance
Week   10 Wed 26-May   Playoffs/Consolation Games
         
         
    All Teams Scheduled 9 Games   Schedule TBD
    Regardless of Playoff Contention    
         
         
Week   10 Thurs 27-May   Playoffs/Consolation Games