Coed Soccer League - Spring 2021
Viewable online at www.goodsportsusa.com League Rules: Click Here
PL CLR A Division W L T PT GF GA GP
1st   3 Team Name 5 1 0 15 49 30 6
2nd w 4 White Walkers 4 2 0 12 29 34 6
3rd   5 YaYa Ding Dongs 3 3 0 9 48 44 6
4th   2 Hardly Athletic FC 2 4 0 6 33 34 6
5th   1 Ball Busters 1 5 0 3 33 50 6
PL CLR B Division W L T PT GF GA GP
1st   12 Threat Level Midnight 5 1 0 15 52 22 6
2nd   9 NARP Squad 4 1 1 13 47 34 6
3rd   8 Melissa Rivers 4 2 0 12 43 27 6
4th   6 EZPZ 2 3 1 7 34 49 6
5th w 10 Taco Tuesday 2 4 0 6 41 44 6
6th   7 Garlic Knots 2 4 0 6 35 45 6
7th   11 TF Townies 2 4 0 6 34 52 6
PL CLR C Division W L T PT GF GA GP
1st   15 Crabcakes & Futbol 5 1 0 15 54 16 6
2nd   19 Tiger Balm Tigers 5 1 0 15 54 33 6
3rd w 16 Net City FC 5 1 0 15 62 42 6
4th   20 Unprotected Cesc 5 1 0 15 65 54 6
5th   13 ArseNall 3 3 0 9 61 64 6
6th   14 Benny & The Jets 1 5 0 3 55 68 6
7th   17 Staguars 1 5 0 3 36 61 6
8th   18 The Tequileros 0 6 0 0 43 69 6
PL CLR D Division W L T PT GF GA GP
1st   23 Big Dribble Energy 5 1 0 15 52 29 6
2nd   25 Cult of Fairplay 4 2 0 12 61 40 6
3rd   22 Bet The Over 4 2 0 12 53 52 6
4th   27 Jersey Juice 3 2 1 10 53 47 6
5th   30 Wiz KhaFIFA 3 3 0 9 40 37 6
6th ? 21 Average Joes 3 3 0 9 28 41 6
7th   29 Wide Open & Ready 2 3 1 7 60 69 6
8th   26 Goals Gone Wild 2 4 0 6 54 73 6
9th   28 Quantum Break 1 5 0 3 41 63 6
10th   24 Black & Blue Moose Crew 1 5 0 3 55 75 6
PL CLR E Division W L T PT GF GA GP
1st   39 Shore Perfect 5 1 0 15 57 30 6
2nd   36 Lickity Splits 4 0 2 14 71 49 6
3rd   38 Schrute Farms 4 2 0 12 46 28 6
4th   32 Brute Force 4 2 0 12 48 50 6
5th   33 Carney's Pub 4 2 0 12 41 51 6
6th   34 Goats FC 2 4 0 6 45 50 6
7th ? 40 Toe Ballz 2 4 0 6 50 55 6
8th   31 Belmar City FC 1 4 1 4 45 50 6
9th   35 Jager Bombers 1 4 1 4 48 60 6
10th   37 Mass Effect 1 5 0 3 46 74 6
SEEDING CRITERIA - 1ST = MOST PTS., 2ND = HEAD TO HEAD WINNER, 3RD = LEAST GA, 4TH = MOST GF
Week   1 SUN 21-Mar Week 2 SUN 28-Mar Week 3 SUN 4-Apr
time   score teams score time score teams score time score teams score
x     x   2:50 PM 12 24v28 10 2:50 PM      
3:40 PM   17 22v24 10 3:40 PM 6 18v19 7 3:40 PM      
4:30 PM   20 13v14 17 4:30 PM 11 15v22 1 4:30 PM      
5:20 PM   9 19v20 5 5:20 PM 6 29v30 12 5:20 PM NO GAMES
6:10 PM   14 7v16 7 6:10 PM 12 33v35 9 6:10 PM HAPPY EASTER!
7:00 PM   11 28v29 15 7:00 PM 11 31v40 6 7:00 PM      
7:50 PM   8 1v2 11 7:50 PM 17 16v27 8 7:50 PM      
8:40 PM   0 33v39 9 8:40 PM 7 1v3 9 8:40 PM      
9:30 PM     x   9:30 PM 15 13v17 8 9:30 PM      
10:20 PM   12 15v21 1 10:20 PM 11 23v26 4 10:20 PM      
4:10 PM x   4:10 PM 8 14v20 11 4:10 PM      
5:00 PM     x   5:00 PM 4 6v11 3 5:00 PM      
5:50 PM     x   5:50 PM 5 4v5 11 5:50 PM      
6:40 PM     x   6:40 PM 4 8v9 3 6:40 PM      
Week   1 TUE 23-Mar Week 2 TUE 30-Mar Week 3 TUE 6-Apr
8:30 PM 3 35v40 7 6:30 PM 10 21v25 8 8:30 PM 7 10v11 10
9:20 PM   8 17v18 6 7:20 PM 1 10v12 9 9:20 PM 4 2v3 11
10:10 PM   11 25v30 2 8:10 PM 10 32v39 17 10:10 PM 5 7v9 7
x     x   9:00 PM 9 34v36 13 x   x  
x     x   9:50 PM 2 37v38 16 x   x  
BYES: 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 23, 26, 27, 31, 32, 34, 36, 37, 38 BYES: 2, 7 BYES: All other teams
                         
Week   4 SUN 11-Apr Week 5 SUN 18-Apr Week 6 SUN 25-Apr
time   score teams score time score teams score time score teams score
2:00 PM   11 23v24 8 2:00 PM 13 24v29 10 2:00 PM 9 24v26 11
2:50 PM   8 27v28 6 2:50 PM 8 14v19 14 2:50 PM 9 16v19 7
3:40 PM   2 21v30 7 3:40 PM 7 3v5 5 3:40 PM 10 35v37 8
4:30 PM   3 11v12 15 4:30 PM 0 7v8 10 4:30 PM 9 31v33 12
5:20 PM   6 2v4 8 5:20 PM 0 1v4 1 5:20 PM 10 38v40 5
6:10 PM   13 33v34 7 6:10 PM 10 9v12 5 6:10 PM 8 23v25 4
7:00 PM   17 36v37 7 7:00 PM 8 23v30 4 7:00 PM 10 8v11 3
7:50 PM   7 6v7 9 7:50 PM 5 26v27 15 7:50 PM 0 2v5 1
8:40 PM   5 38v39 9 8:40 PM 16 25v28 6 8:40 PM 8 15v20 9
9:30 PM   10 31v32 11 9:30 PM 8 13v20 13 9:30 PM 0 3v4 1
10:20 PM   10 18v20 14 10:20 PM 0 31v39 1 10:20 PM 3 6v12 11
x     x   x   x   4:10 PM 7 28v30 5
5:00 PM   13 25v26 6 5:00 PM 0 33v37 14 5:00 PM 4 27v29 4
5:50 PM   3 17v19 6 5:50 PM 14 34v35 8 5:50 PM 8 21v22 4
6:40 PM   0 13v16 1 6:40 PM 6 32v38 3 6:40 PM 12 36v39 6
Week   4 TUE 13-Apr Week 5 TUE 20-Apr Week 6 TUE 27-Apr
8:30 PM   11 22v29 6 8:30 PM 3 6v10 10 8:30 PM 7 9v10 6
9:20 PM   9 1v5 5 9:20 PM 13 15v18 4 9:20 PM 12 14v17 5
10:10 PM   9 8v10 5 10:10 PM 11 36v40 9 10:10 PM 8 32v34 7
BYES: 3, 9, 14, 15, 35, 40 BYES: 2, 11, 16, 17, 21, 22 BYES: 1, 7, 13, 18
                         
Week   7 SUN 2-May Week 8 SUN 9-May
 
     
time   score teams score time score teams score        
2:00 PM   8 34v40 7 2:00 PM 1 21v24^ 0        
2:50 PM   6 31v38 11 2:50 PM 9 25v27 8        
3:40 PM   9 35v36 9 3:40 PM 0 34v38 1        
4:30 PM   3 32v33 4 4:30 PM 12 37v40 16        
5:20 PM   10 14v16 17 5:20 PM 2 8v12 7        
6:10 PM   0 2v4* 1 6:10 PM 10 32v35 9        
7:00 PM   9 6v8 8 7:00 PM 8 6v9 8        
7:50 PM   12 9v11 6 7:50 PM 9 31v36 9        
8:40 PM   6 21v27 10 8:40 PM 8 22v23 7        
9:30 PM   3 37v39 15 9:30 PM 4 *7v11 9        
10:30 PM   16 13v18 14 10:30 PM 5 1v2 12        
4:10 PM   3 24v30 10 4:10 PM 0 14v15 1 Legend
5:00 PM   3 7v12 5 5:00 PM 11 16v18 3 * = Game Sunday & Tuesday
5:50 PM   7 23v28 1 5:50 PM 10 3v5 9 ^ = Extra Game, Only Counts For Oppnt.
6:40 PM   4 1v3 12 6:40 PM 2 13v19 11 Blue Text = Games Played In Bubble
Week   7 TUE 4-May Week 8 TUE 11-May        
8:30 PM   12 22v26 10 8:30 PM 6 ^*7v10 12        
9:20 PM   9 15v17 1 9:20 PM 11 17v20 13        
10:10 PM   13 *4v5 17 10:10 PM 18 26v29 13        
BYES: 10, 19, 20, 25, 29 BYES: 4, 28, 30, 33, 39        
                         
Week   9 SUN 16-May   Playoffs & Consolation Games
2:00 PM Consolation Game 18 Black & Blue Moose Crew Quantum Break 13
2:50 PM Consolation Game 24 Jager Bombers Mass Effect 8
3:40 PM Consolation Game 12 Average Joes Goals Gone Wild 5
4:30 PM Consolation Game 7 Ball Busters Garlic Knots 4
5:20 PM Semifinal - E Div. - 2nd vs 3rd Place 6 Lickety Splits Schrute Farms 4
6:10 PM Semifinal - C Div. - 2nd vs 3rd Place 3 Tiger Balm Tigers FC Net City FC 9
7:00 PM Semifinal - C Div. - 1st vs 4th Place PKs 7 Crabcakes & Futbol Unprotected Cesc 7
7:50 PM Semifinal - D Div. - 1st vs 4th Place 4 Big Dribble Energy Jersey Juice 3
8:40 PM Semifinal - E Div. - 1st vs 4th Place 14 Shore Perfect Brute Force 1
9:30 PM Semifinal - D Div. - 2nd vs 3rd Place 7 Cult of Fairplay Bet The Over 8
10:20 PM Consolation Game 18 ArseNall Benny & The Jets 1 8
4:10 PM Consolation Game (Played in Bubble) 5 Belmar City FC Goats FC 15
5:00 PM Consolation Game (Played in Bubble) 5 Carneys Pub Toe Ballz 3
5:50 PM Consolation Game (Played in Bubble) 6 Wiz KhaFIFA Wide Open & Ready 9
6:40 PM Consolation Game (Played in Bubble) 1 Staguars The Tequileros 0
Week   9 TUE 18-May   Playoffs & Consolation Games
6:30 PM Consolation Game Taco Tuesday TF Townies
7:20 PM Semifinal - B Div. - 1st vs 4th Place Threat Level Midnight EZPZ
8:10 PM Semifinal - A Div. - 2nd vs 3rd Place White Walkers YaYa Ding Dongs
9:00 PM Semifinal - A Div. - 1st vs 4th Place Team Name Hardly Athletic FC
9:50 PM Semifinal - B Div. - 2nd vs 3rd Place Narp Squad Melissa Rivers
Week   10 SUN 23-May   Playoffs & Consolation Games
2:00 PM      
2:50 PM      
3:40 PM      
4:30 PM      
5:20 PM      
6:10 PM      
7:00 PM      
7:50 PM   Schedule TBD  
8:40 PM      
9:30 PM      
10:20 PM      
4:10 PM      
5:00 PM      
5:50 PM      
6:40 PM      
Week   10 TUE 25-May   Playoffs & Consolation Games
6:30 PM      
7:20 PM      
8:10 PM All Teams Schedule 8 Total Games    
9:00 PM Regardless of Playoff Contention   Schedule TBD
9:50 PM      
10:40 PM      
BYES: