Congratulations League Champions! | ||||||||||||
U11 Boys 5v5 Soccer League - Winter 2019 Season | ||||||||||||
Updated: | 3/17 | 9:53 PM | Check Game Times & Standings Weekly at www.goodsportsusa.com | |||||||||
PL | TEAMS | W | L | T | PT | GF | GA | GP | ||||
1st | 1 Stafford SC Blaze | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 8 | 5 | ||||
2nd | 5 Peninsula Extreme Eagles | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 10 | 5 | ||||
3rd | 9 Lacey Sharks | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 16 | 5 | ||||
4th | 6 Shooting Stars | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 15 | 5 | ||||
5th | 2 Neptune Lightning | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 5 | ||||
6th | 8 MTSA Blue Devils | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 5 | ||||
7th | 3 Wall Rapids | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 28 | 5 | ||||
8th | 4 Rumson Dirty Dogs | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 5 | ||||
9th | 7 Peninsula Fighting Eagles | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 32 | 5 | ||||
10th | 10 Manalapan Menace | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 5 | ||||
SEEDING CRITERIA - 1ST = MOST PTS., 2ND = HEAD TO HEAD WINNER, 3RD = LEAST GA, 4TH = MOST GF | ||||||||||||
Week | 1 | SUN | 3-Feb | Week | 2 | SUN | 10-Feb | Week | 3 | SUN | 17-Feb | |
time | score | teams | score | time | score | teams | score | time | score | teams | score | |
8:00 F3 | 5 | 3v4 | 3 | 9:40 F2 | 10 | 1v3 | 4 | 8:00 F3 | 10 | 6v7 | 3 | |
8:50 F2 | 3 | 7v8 | 6 | 10:30 F2 | 5 | 2v4 | 10 | 8:50 F3 | 6 | 2v3 | 2 | |
9:40 F2 | 5 | 5v6 | 3 | 1:50 F3 | 9 | 5v7 | 3 | 1:00 F2 | 2 | 4v5 | 1 | |
1:50 F2 | 6 | 1v2 | 0 | 2:40 F2 | 6 | 6v9 | 5 | 1:50 F2 | 10 | 1v10 | 1 | |
2:40 F2 | 9 | 9v10 | 4 | 2:40 F3 | 7 | 8v10 | 2 | 2:40 F2 | 3 | 8v9 | 9 | |
Week | 4 | SUN | 24-Feb | Week | 5 | SUN | 3-Mar | |||||
time | score | teams | score | time | score | teams | score | |||||
8:00 F3 | 7 | 5v8 | 2 | 8:50 F2 | 6 | 2v7 | 3 | |||||
8:50 F2 | 12 | 1v4 | 3 | 1:00 F2 | 4 | 3v8 | 1 | |||||
9:40 F2 | 1 | 2v6 | 2 | 1:50 F2 | 7 | 5v10 | 0 | |||||
1:50 F2 | 2 | 3v9 | 7 | 2:40 F2 | 1 | 4v9 | 6 | |||||
2:40 F2 | 4 | 7v10 | 1 | 2:40 F3 | 1 | 1v6 | 0 | |||||
All teams MUST be paid in full prior to the start of the first game | ||||||||||||
Please be ready to play 15 minutes before the scheduled start of your game | ||||||||||||
Each team must pay the $15 referee fee, in cash, prior to the start of the game | ||||||||||||
Any team who forfiets a game is responsible for BOTH team's referee fees - $30 | ||||||||||||
ALL
players must be on their team's roster before the start of the second game
and ALL players must play in at least THREE regular season games to be eligible for the playoffs |
||||||||||||
Week | 6 | SUN | 10-Mar | PLAYOFFS | ||||||||
8:00 F3 | 9th Place v 10th Place (G5) | 9 Peninsula Fighting Eagles | Manalapan Menace 5 | |||||||||
8:50 F2 | 6th Place v 7th Place (G4) | 3 MTSA Blue Devils | Wall Rapids 2 | |||||||||
1:00 F2 | 5th Place v 8th Place (G3) | 1 Neptune Lightning | Rumson Dirty Dogs 5 | |||||||||
1:50 F2 | 2nd Place v 3rd Place (G2) Semi Final | 3 Peninsula Extreme Eagles | Lacey Sharks 7 | |||||||||
2:40 F2 | 1st Place v 4th Place (G1) Semi Final | 3 Stafford SC Blaze | Shooting Stars 1 | |||||||||
Week | 7 | SUN | 17-Mar | PLAYOFFS | ||||||||
8:50 F2 | Winner G1 v Winner G2 (FINAL) | 9 Stafford SC Blaze | Lacey Sharks 4 | |||||||||
9:40 F2 | Loser G3 v Winner G5 | 10 Neptune Lightning | Peninsula Fighting Eagles 4 | |||||||||
10:30 F3 | Loser G4 v Loser G5 | 7 Wall Rapids | Manalapan Menace 2 | |||||||||
11:20 F2 | Winner G3 v Winner G4 | 4 Rumson Dirty Dogs | MTSA Blue Devils 3 | |||||||||
12:10 F2 | Loser G1 v Loser G2 | 1 Shooting Stars | Peninsula Extreme Eagles 4 | |||||||||