Boys 5th/6th Grade Lacrosse
League - Winter 2017-2018 |
|
Updated: |
2/21/18 3:31 PM |
Check Game
Times & Standings Weekly at www.goodsportsusa.com |
|
PL |
TEAMS |
W |
L |
T |
PT |
GF |
GA |
GP |
|
1st |
1 Little Silver |
7 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
72 |
16 |
7 |
|
2nd |
10 Wall Blue |
7 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
85 |
18 |
7 |
|
3rd |
12 Wall Red |
7 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
80 |
25 |
7 |
|
4th |
5 Howell 5th |
4 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
39 |
40 |
7 |
|
5th |
6 Shore 5th/6th |
4 |
3 |
0 |
12 |
51 |
29 |
7 |
|
6th |
7 Holmdel 5th/6th |
3 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
25 |
53 |
7 |
|
7th |
2 Team Leprechaun |
3 |
4 |
0 |
9 |
52 |
66 |
7 |
|
8th |
3 Griffins 5th |
2 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
23 |
39 |
7 |
|
9th |
9 Stafford Rams |
2 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
20 |
44 |
7 |
|
10th |
4 TR Wave |
2 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
41 |
71 |
7 |
|
11th |
11 Ocean Spartans |
1 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
18 |
56 |
7 |
|
12th |
8 Old Bridge 5th/6th |
0 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
69 |
7 |
|
SEEDING CRITERIA - 1ST = MOST PTS., 2ND =
HEAD TO HEAD WINNER, 3RD = LEAST GA, 4TH = MOST GF |
|
Week |
1 |
SAT |
2-Dec |
Week |
2 |
SAT |
9-Dec |
Week |
3 |
SAT |
16-Dec |
|
time |
score |
teams |
score |
time |
score |
teams |
score |
time |
score |
teams |
score |
|
1:20 PM |
4 |
2v12 |
10 |
1:20 PM |
11 |
1v2 |
4 |
2:10 PM |
12 |
2v4 |
10 |
|
2:10 PM |
7 |
6v9 |
2 |
2:10 PM |
9 |
3v4 |
2 |
3:00 PM |
2 |
3v5 |
5 |
|
3:50 PM |
8 |
1v5 |
3 |
3:00 PM |
5 |
5v6 |
4 |
3:50 PM |
14 |
1v11 |
1 |
|
4:40 PM |
2 |
3v7 |
3 |
3:50 PM |
10 |
7v8 |
6 |
4:40 PM |
4 |
7v9 |
1 |
|
5:30 PM |
4 |
8v11 |
5 |
4:40 PM |
0 |
9v10 |
11 |
5:30 PM |
2 |
8v10 |
11 |
|
BYES: |
4, 10 |
5:30 PM |
5 |
11v12 |
10 |
6:20 PM |
8 |
6v12 |
11 |
|
Week |
4 |
SAT |
23-Dec |
Week |
5 |
SAT |
30-Dec |
Week |
6 |
SAT |
6-Jan |
|
time |
score |
teams |
score |
time |
score |
teams |
score |
time |
score |
teams |
score |
|
12:30 PM |
7 |
4v9 |
4 |
2:10 PM |
5 |
2v5 |
12 |
2:10 PM |
4 |
3v11 |
2 |
|
1:20 PM |
5 |
6v7 |
2 |
3:00 PM |
6 |
4v10 |
12 |
3:00 PM |
13 |
1v7 |
1 |
|
2:10 PM |
11 |
10v11 |
1 |
x |
|
|
|
3:50 PM |
0 |
9v12 |
11 |
|
3:00 PM |
1 |
8v12 |
13 |
x |
|
|
|
4:40 PM |
12 |
6v8 |
2 |
|
3:50 PM |
8 |
1v3 |
1 |
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
BYES: |
2, 5 |
BYES: |
1, 3, 6, 7,
8, 9, 11, 12 |
BYES: |
2, 4, 5, 10 |
|
Week |
7 |
SAT |
13-Jan |
Week |
8 |
SAT |
20-Jan |
Week |
9 |
SAT |
27-Jan |
|
time |
score |
teams |
score |
time |
score |
teams |
score |
time |
score |
teams |
score |
|
2:10 PM |
8 |
2v10 |
15 |
12:30 PM |
12 |
2v8 |
3 |
2:10 PM |
7 |
2v3 |
5 |
|
3:00 PM |
4 |
7v12 |
10 |
1:20 PM |
7 |
9v11 |
2 |
3:00 PM |
7 |
1v6 |
3 |
|
3:50 PM |
2 |
8v9 |
6 |
2:10 PM |
0 |
5v10 |
9 |
3:50 PM |
10 |
4v5 |
8 |
|
4:40 PM |
6 |
5v11 |
2 |
3:00 PM |
3 |
4v12 |
15 |
4:40 PM |
1 |
7v10 |
16 |
|
5:30 PM |
0 |
3v6 |
12 |
x |
|
|
|
x |
|
|
|
|
6:20 PM |
11 |
1v4 |
3 |
BYES: |
1, 3, 6, 7 |
BYES: |
8, 9, 11, 12 |
|
All teams must be paid in full prior to the start of their
second scheduled game. |
|
The referee fee must be paid in cash directly to the referee
on the field prior to the start of each game. |
|
All players must be on their team's roster in order to play. |
|
Please be ready to play 15 minutes prior to the scheduled game
time. |
|
Any team that forfeits a game is responsible for
both teams' referee fees when the forfeit results in the opponent not playing
their game. |
|
Week |
10 |
SAT |
3-Feb |
|
PLAYOFFS |
|
3:50 PM |
5th Place v
8th Place (G3) Silver Semi Final |
7 Shore 5/6th |
4 Griffins 5th |
|
4:40 PM |
1st Place v
4th Place (G1) Gold Semi Final |
7 Little Silver |
2 Howell 5th |
|
5:30 PM |
9th Place v
12th Place (G5) |
9 Stafford Rams |
3 Old Bridge 5/6th |
|
6:20 PM |
6th Place v
7th Place (G4) Silver Semi Final |
6 Holmdel 5/6th |
13 Team Leprechaun |
|
7:10 PM |
2nd Place v
3rd Place (G2) Gold Semi Final |
9 Wall Blue |
6 Wall Red |
|
8:00 PM |
10th Place v
11th Place (G6) |
7 TR Wave |
1 Ocean Spartans |
|
Week |
11 |
SAT |
10-Feb |
|
PLAYOFFS |
|
2:10 PM |
Consolation
Game |
6 Stafford Rams |
9 TR Wave |
|
3:00 PM |
Consolation
Game |
2 Old Bridge 5/6th |
11 Ocean Spartans |
|
BYES: |
All Other
Teams On A Bye |
|
Week |
12 |
SAT |
17-Feb |
|
PLAYOFFS |
|
3:50 PM |
FINAL - Gold
Division |
5 Little Silver |
8 Wall Blue |
|
Week |
12 |
MON |
19-Feb |
|
PLAYOFFS |
|
4:00 PM |
FINAL -
Silver Division |
7 Shore 5/6 |
5 Team Leprechaun |
|
Week |
13 |
SAT |
24-Feb |
|
PLAYOFFS |
|
4:50 PM |
Consolation
Game |
Holmdel 5/6 |
Howell 5/6 |
|
5:40 PM |
Consolation
Game |
Griffins |
Wall Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|